2004 WOMEN'S DISTANCE FESTIVAL and RUN AFTER THE WOMEN 5K
17 JULY   (for questions contact Melissa Currence at mdg624@hotmail.com)
WOMEN:
1 Jill Hargis 43 19:15 1st overall
2 Lauren Bragg 20 20:00 2nd overall
3 Jennifer Sullivan 39 20:24 1st 35-39
4 Sheryl Kline 41 20:30 1st master
5 Alison Suckling 48 20:47 1st 45-49
6 Cheryl Gilman 36 20:51 2nd 35-39
7 Natalie Day 19 21:06 1st 15-19
8 Carole Rosasco 44 21:10 1st 40-44
9 Lynda Layson 44 21:24 2nd 40-44
10 Debbie Young 33 21:37 1st 30-34
11 Karen Koffler 44 21:50
12 Tait Woodward 14 21:52 1st 14-under
13 Rose Malloy 55 21:53 1st 55-59
14 Jamie Woodward 19 21:58 2nd 15-19
15 Katie Murphy 36 22:03
16 Myra Washington 47 22:17 2nd 45-49
17 Jennifer Lazid 35 22:36
18 Lisa Schrader 49 22:38
19 Mindy Bucey 23 22:48 1st 20-24
20 Vicky Mundt 41 22:50
21 Jennifer Wolf 38 22:52
22 Ellen Bangert 24 22:55 2nd 20-24
23 Maria Shields 53 22:55 1st 50-54
24 Silvia Sanzone 31 22:56 2nd 30-34
25 Helen Laird 45 23:00
26 Erica Sapp 33 23:06
27 Peggy Dickison 44 23:07
28 Kelly Lord 25 23:09 1st 25-28
29 Kayla Schultz 15 23:14
30 Tammy Mazzola 44 23:16
31 Mary Tailt 22 23:19
32 Patricia Hicks 29 23:30 2nd 25-28
33 Janet Stephanson 34 23:30
34 Liza Recto 48 23:39
35 Meredith Bonta 58 23:41 2nd 55-59
36 Paula Loucas 39 23:44
37 Robbie Leopold 46 23:45
38 BJ King 59 24:11
39 Winifred Walton 26 24:32
40 Maureen Wahl 16 24:41
41 Erin Hollaman 39 24:46
42 Kathy Hennes 52 25:09 2nd 50-54
43 Alice Maxwell 33 25:22
44 Nancy Karabaic 45 25:28
45 Sue DuPont 39 25:34
46 June Schneider 57 25:37
47 Erika Wright 34 25:37
48 Alicia Siegrist 51 25:45
49 Sally Caruso 31 25:49
50 Sherry Herrin 33 25:50
51 Amy Mautino 25 25:55
52 Kerri Reilly 35 25:57
53 Elizabeth Ogden 44 25:58
54 Kathleen McKay 31 25:59
55 Peg O'Connor 47 26:06
56 Carrie Blain 32 26:09
57 Meredith Zanni 30 26:09
58 Susan Houchens 34 26:20
59 Courtnie Hall 30 26:21
60 Meredith Luther 31 26:37
61 Ava Anderson 19 26:43
62 Lisa Murphy 42 26:58
63 Jeanne Larrison 49 27:13
64 Cyndi Cramer 27 27:14
65 Megan Friedman 23 27:14
66 Debra Hershberger 50 27:17
67 Jean Tullier 50 27:25
68 Lynn McCorkle 49 27:30
69 Cindy Haworth  40 27:31
70 JaneAnn Wagner 35 27:31
71 Terri Ausfresser 45 27:42
72 Kelly Shooshan 26 27:43
73 Sigrum Ortmann 35 27:48
74 Monica Lynch 38 27:49
75 Angela Chadwick 31 27:50
76 Noriko Aita 34 27:50
77 Linda Scoggins 53 27:51
78 Karen Hannegrefs 27 27:52
79 Laura Seebeck 38 27:52
80 Denise Hague 40 27:54
81 Tami Graf 68 27:55 1st 65-69
82 Pam Anderson 45 28:02
83 Camilla Henriksen 12 28:05 2nd 14-under
84 Jane Sinclair 43 28:05
85 Stephanie Denny 25 28:07
86 Kyczy Hawk 50 28:09
87 Lynn Lee 30 28:11
88 Sofia Kusmirek 22 28:14
89 Alessandra Gavin 9 28:16
90 Elisa Heacock 10 28:27
91 Paula Heacock 41 28:31
92 Eva Tucholski 44 28:48
93 Elizabeth Dierdoff 19 28:51
94 Holly Barrett 36 28:54
95 Maureen Yarnevich 36 28:58
96 Mary Hearn 47 29:02
97 Nancy Williamson 50 29:19
98 Martha Rogers 34 29:21
99 Susan Zevin 55 29:33
100 Claudia Jellett 34 29:40
101 Laurie Mailhe 29 29:44
102 Norie Bender 41 29:54
103 Debbie Larsson 44 30:02
104 Susan Butler 38 30:07
105 Sue Yanchulis 35 30:17
106 Lydia D'Wnyter 35 30:21
107 Janet Newburgh 62 30:24 1st 60-64
108 Pam Cullen 56 30:28
109 Virginia Hasbrouck 41 30:29
110 Qwana Keeve 27 30:41
111 Peter Doley 11 30:52
112 Hutchey Doley 40 30:58
113 M.C. Warnock 41 30:58
114 Jeanette Novak 31:12
115 Sabra Kurth 42 31:14
116 Sherrill Gibson 36 31:19
117 Molly Sherwood 62 31:22 2nd 60-64
118 Janet Miller 52 31:25
119 Deborah Weller 47 31:27
120 Christina Caravoulias 49 31:28
121 Cathie Hall 51 31:32
122 Carmen White 32 31:37
123 Jen Beers 28 31:46
124 Linda Reed 51 31:50
125 Sarah Taylor 39 31:58
126 Kimberley Meyerson 34 32:10
127 Melanie Tucker 39 32:14
128 Nina McFadden 24 32:25
129 Nancy Callegari 39 32:29
130 Tia Bach 31 32:31
131 Janet Miller 54 32:42
132 Jacqueline Rafterry 37 32:53
133 Monica Goforth 47 32:55
134 Elizabeth Milner 47 33:00
135 Susan Alhambra 45 33:05
136 Melissa Hardnett 31 33:06
137 Lauren Colvin 29 33:07
138 Margaret Nudelman 53 33:09
139 Carla Lurz 50 33:21
140 Pamela Toomey 45 33:22
141 Teri Warren 47 33:33
142 Kathleen Hanson 50 33:35
143 Agnes Conaty 42 33:43
144 Penny Goldstein 58 33:53
145 Barbara Minnich 46 33:56
146 Karen Leutner 34 34:11
147 Ellen Cook 52 34:13
148 Peggy O'Neill 58 34:19
149 Georgia Conray 25 34:28
150 Dawn Ebeling 45 34:38
151 Sharyn Gordon 46 34:41
152 Kathleen Nowlin 50 34:42
153 Lisa Hollod 29 35:09
154 Charlene Peterson 48 35:11
155 Shirley Lord 51 35:12
156 Lisa Unwin 34 35:21
157 Pat McFadden 35 35:34
158 Susan Gallagher 56 35:41
159 Noreen Lynch 54 35:42
160 Dana Cooksey 40 35:51
161 Mary Gallagher 35 35:52
162 Helen Fahlteich 60 35:55
163 Mildred Lieder 77
164 Danielle Fulnood 28 36:07
165 Mandy Jordan 15 36:19
166 Debra Sabourin 52 36:19
167 Lauren Michalski 40 36:41
168 Julie Trapp 60 36:57
169 Amy Moss 25 37:18
170 Vickie Sears 52 37:30
171 Lisa Litts 42 37:54
172 Marcia Wahl 57 38:18
173 Amanda Falk 55 38:40
174 Anne Morris 67 38:49 2nd 65-69
175 Delores Snell 52 39:01
176 Kelli Johnson 38 39:16
177 Tina Neilson 40 39:17
178 Donna Cogle 50 39:17
179 Patricia Rich 64 39:18
180 Pam Smith Purgason 53 40:04
181 Donna Kiley 51 40:07
182 Elizabeth Daher 36 40:08
183 Betty Moore 75 40:21 1st 70-over
184 Elaine Jones 52 40:55
185 Evie Powell 7 43:36
186 Nancy Farrell 33 43:46
187 Doncella Young 44 44:28
188 Benita Toler 53 45:49
189 Samantha Toler 31 45:49
190 Robin Sofge 39 46:13
191 Patricia Moore 54 46:31
192 Annette Brooker-Grogan 47 46:47
193 Maura Grindle 7 47:36
194 Rita Grindle 40 47:37
195 Jatara Brown 27 48:21
MEN:
1 Eric Woronick 32 17:44 1st overall
2 Nathan Nudelman 29 17:53 2nd overall
3 Gene Severtson 28 18:06 1st 25-29
4 Chris Magette 19 18:36 1st 15-19
5 Wilhelm Anderson 48 18:43 1st  master
6 Jim Black 37 18:50 1st 35-39
7 Mark Rosasco 45 18:51 1st 45-49
8 Thomas Johnson 38 18:54 2nd 35-39
9 Thomas Hattar 42 18:56 1st 40-44
10 David Vogt 17 19:15 2nd 15-19
11 Jim Crotts 26 19:21 2nd 25-29
12 Ned Curry 17 19:32
13 Thor Young 34 19:49 1st 30-34
14 David Reed 44 20:17 2nd 40-44
15 Kirk Gordon 48 20:26 2nd 45-49
16 Michael Lord 50 20:36 1st 50-54
17 Michael Kennedy 46 20:50
18 Larry Wans 34 20:52 2nd 30-34
19 Greg Zehe 34 20:54
20 Stuart Barnett 16 20:56
21 Scott Singler 24 21:02 1st 20-24
22 Tom Murphy 38 21:08
23 Eric Peltosalo 54 21:17 2nd 50-54
24 Jacob Johnson 16 21:29
25 Jim Platner 15 21:31
26 Imants Celtnieks 59 21:57 1st 55-59
27 Dennis Nugent 53 21:59
28 Stephen Morris 38 21:59
29 Paul Scheihing 47 22:00
30 Matthew Ormsby 25 22:04
31 Vassie Hollaman 40 22:08
32 Steven Day 39 22:36
33 Michael Nahan 33 22:43
34 Larry Puglisi 50 22:44
35 Jon Sherbun 49 22:50
36 David Willson 40 22:51
37 Mike Ricciardi 34 22:58
38 A Bryan Ball 45 23:01
39 William Tham 44 23:24
40 Peter Boice 57 23:35 2nd 55-59
41 Ron Bowman 54 23:44
42 Thomas Magette 49 23:48
43 Evan Larson 11 23:57 1st 14-under
44 Robert Edwards 57 23:59
45 Mark Wagner 39 24:14
46 Greg Heacock 42 25:00
47 Alan Murray 41 25:16
48 Bill Hague  39 25:58
49 Martin Woodall 28 26:08
50 Nathan Nelson 29 26:49
51 Matt Owens 29 26:56
52 Bob Wahl 58 27:17
53 Donald Weller 51 27:40
54 Michael Wackers 27 27:56
55 Joseph Berry 36 28:02
56 Reggie Haseltine 54 28:07
57 Larry Martin 56 28:16
58 David Ramsey 24 28:31 2nd 20-24
59 David Yarnevich 39 28:37
60 Chris Wooleyhand 40 28:45
61 Andrew Unwin 36 28:47
62 John Purgason 56 28:50
63 John Strumsky Jr 64 28:55 1st 60-64
64 William Rogers 64 28:56 2nd 60-64
65 Brian Rater 35 29:13
66 Robert Smith 54 29:45
67 Brad Chapman 72 29:52 1st 70-over
68 Rick Moss 27 30:34
69 Michael Shields 44 30:38
70 Alan Wycherley 62 31:00
71 Don Kennedy 57 31:20
72 Jeff Austin 34 31:35
73 Matthew Mansfield 34 31:35
74 Norman Lee 69 32:05 1st 65-69
75 Kevin Powell 41 32:09
76 Paul Thorn 51 33:18
77 Edward Ryznar 62 33:37
78 Brenton Edwards 13 34:17 2nd 14-under
79 Jason Ripke 32 34:22
80 Rick Cullen 59 35:26
81 Vincent Atkinson 40 37:33
82 Baron Yang 11 38:02
83 Edgar Parker 72 39:05 2nd 70-over
84 Leo Salazar 69 44:54 2nd 65-69