Cold Turkey Race Results
Overall and Age Group Results
  Male Female
    Time   Time
1 Andrew Madison 34:57:00 Jill Harris 39:50:00
2 Iain Banks 35:55:00 Alla DanilKavritch 43:02:00
3 Eric Makovsky 36:22:00 Carole Rosasco 43:22:00
Age Group Winners
13 and under
1 Evan Larsson 50:29:00    
2 Ben Tweedie 52:06:00    
3        
14 19
1 Stephen Auth 40:20:00 Krysten Fritz 56:43:00
2 David Traher 49:27:00 Kari Meidenbauer 59:29:00
3 Elliott Lyles 81:42:00 Katherine Fritz 64:14:00
20 24
1 David Walser 40:01:00 Allison Fox 44:48:00
2 Noah Wood 40:06:00 Kelsey Duckworth 46:25:00
3 Justin Hooker 41:05:00 Casey Connor 49:33:00
25 29
1 Viktor Nagy 43:23:00 Michelle Restivo 46:54:00
2 Travis Siehndel 46:57:00 Karen Hunter 48:38:00
3 Daniel Tisinwer 51:47:00 Natalie Salvador 51:11:00
30 34
1 Patrick Kiley 39:10:00 Elizabeth Murphy 46:35:00
2 Adam Latton 42:19:00 Patricia Hicks 47:37:00
3 Chad Lewis 44:50:00 Colleen Carroll 48:26:00
35 39
1 Stephen Morris 43:58:00 Karen Young 45:34:00
2 Dennis McGinley 45:40:00 Leann Shuck-Gibbs 47:23:00
3 Matthew Manturak 47:08:00 Erica Wright 49:26:00
40 44
1 Tom Hattar 37:05:00 Mary Morgan 47:05:00
2 Eben Futral 42:41:00 Wendy Owen 56:37:00
3 Rob Wells 42:47:00 Diane Nichols 57:52:00
45 49
1 Mark Rosasco 38:47:00 Jane Meyer 47:50:00
2 Bob Keating 40:22:00 Elizabeth Ogden 51:05:00
3 Court Treuth 44:06:00 Ellen McGee 51:20:00
50 - 54
1 Mike Lord 41:16:00 Kaye Fercuson 50:14:00
2 Mike Higgins 42:28:00 Robin Gay 51:45:00
3 Dennis Nugent 46:34:00 Jeanne Larrison 57:47:00
55- 59
1 Eric Gyaki 46:14:00 Andrea Shuck 60:39:00
2 Bobby Levin 48:52:00 Karen Levin 63:13:00
3 Richard Aulbach 52:30:00 Cathy Gibbins 63:22:00
60 -64
1 John Kirkpatrick 40:46:00 Muffet Chatterton 53:03:00
2 Dan Masterson 46:22:00 Melinda Berge 55:50:00
3 Joe Clorety 49:06:00    
65 -69
1 Brev Moore 51:29:00    
2 Allen Veasey 56:40:00    
3 Don Stodoard 60:08:00    
70 -74
1     Yvonne Aasen 69:06:00
2        
3        
75 79
1        
2        
3        
80 and over
1 Charles Boyle 69:34:00    
2        
3