Cherry Pit 10 Miler 2006

Age Group Results

April 02, 2006


For questions, contact Ron Bowman at lynnron1@comcast.net.

10 Mile

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brittney Rooks                            12    34   1:07:34.20  1:07:34.40    00:00.20    6:45/M
    2    Jill Hargis            Annapolis  MD      45    37   1:07:50.25  1:07:52.30    00:02.05    6:47/M
    3    Sheryl Kline             MD               43    39   1:08:07.85  1:08:08.85    00:01.00    6:49/M

Female No Age Provided

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Natalie Salvador         MD                    164   1:25:19.00  1:25:45.60    00:26.60    8:32/M
    2    Elizabeth Boltan       Washington  DC          186   1:27:45.90  1:30:23.35    02:37.45    8:47/M
    3    Melody Buckingham      Silver Spring  MD       231   1:34:00.55  1:34:25.70    00:25.15    9:24/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Carly Towers           Annapolis  MD      19   110   1:18:26.25  1:18:34.90    00:08.65    7:51/M
    2    Brittany Everett       Baltimore  MD      16   122   1:19:19.00  1:19:19.10    00:00.10    7:56/M
    3    Jennifer Kuhblank      Gambrills  MD      17   304   1:52:23.50  1:52:40.65    00:17.15   11:14/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Lori Callahan          Easton  MD         26    99   1:17:18.80  1:17:29.10    00:10.30    7:44/M
    2    Lindsey Slyman         Annapolis  MD      20   103   1:17:43.10  1:18:01.10    00:18.00    7:46/M
    3    Valerie Schwindt       Annapolis  MD      22   109   1:18:25.35  1:18:33.50    00:08.15    7:51/M
    4    Lindsey Duncan         Annapolis  MD      20   118   1:18:56.15  1:19:04.60    00:08.45    7:54/M
    5    Kristen Heist          Annapolis  MD      25   137   1:21:48.55  1:21:59.95    00:11.40    8:11/M
    6    Bess Freedlander       Annapolis  MD      26   158   1:24:53.70  1:25:24.65    00:30.95    8:29/M
    7    Diane Schmidt          Odenton  MD        28   167   1:25:33.30  1:25:50.15    00:16.85    8:33/M
    8    Allison Fox            Crofton  MD        24   168   1:25:36.00  1:26:01.90    00:25.90    8:34/M
    9    Katherine Shuman                          28   177   1:26:56.30  1:27:17.50    00:21.20    8:42/M
   10    Colleen Dugan            MD               23   182   1:27:31.30  1:27:48.95    00:17.65    8:45/M
   11    Sara Ford                MD               23   183   1:27:31.40  1:27:48.80    00:17.40    8:45/M
   12    Hannah Powers          Annapolis  MD      26   190   1:28:23.60  1:28:54.05    00:30.45    8:50/M
   13    Erin Smith             Annpolis  MD       25   197   1:29:09.80  1:29:28.70    00:18.90    8:55/M
   14    Lisa Moylan            Annapolis  MD      29   199   1:29:21.85  1:29:45.15    00:23.30    8:56/M
   15    Brittany Martin        Bethesda  MD       22   220   1:32:09.85  1:32:28.30    00:18.45    9:13/M
   16    Molly Weller           Baltimore  MD      23   233   1:34:07.90  1:34:29.60    00:21.70    9:25/M
   17    Amber Slavotinek       Elkridge  MD       23   234   1:34:08.05  1:34:29.80    00:21.75    9:25/M
   18    Natalie Peabody        Easton  PA         25   241   1:35:41.50  1:36:07.80    00:26.30    9:34/M
   19    Andrea Garcia          Bethesda  MD       23   256   1:39:13.80  1:39:13.80                9:55/M
   20    Michelle Cantu         Bethesda  MD       25   267   1:42:22.55  1:42:40.55    00:18.00   10:14/M
   21    Melissa Dowling        Arnold  MD         22   274   1:43:49.70  1:44:12.10    00:22.40   10:23/M
   22    Meghan Sheperd         Odenton  MD        25   276   1:43:52.05  1:44:10.95    00:18.90   10:23/M
   23    Cecilia Beach          Annapolis  MD      29   281   1:44:55.10  1:45:20.85    00:25.75   10:30/M
   24    Alia Lamborghini       Baltimore  MD      25   291   1:46:47.10  1:47:03.65    00:16.55   10:41/M
   25    Bridget Broullire      Burtonsville  MD   25   292   1:46:47.60  1:47:03.70    00:16.10   10:41/M
   26    Carol Reiley           Baltimore  MD      23   299   1:49:17.75  1:51:58.70    02:40.95   10:56/M
   27    Heather Rizzi          Rosedale  MD       28   300   1:50:37.45  1:50:57.50    00:20.05   11:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Cheri Doyle            Grasonville  MD    33    50   1:10:13.30  1:10:16.55    00:03.25    7:01/M
    2    Krishin Bennett        Washington  DC     38    64   1:12:32.95  1:12:43.95    00:11.00    7:15/M
    3    Mary Lynn Hansen       Woodstock  MD      39    70   1:13:05.75  1:13:09.45    00:03.70    7:19/M
    4    Rachel Rosenbaum       El Paso  TX        33    72   1:13:14.25  1:13:34.60    00:20.35    7:19/M
    5    Karen Young            Boyds  MD          37    86   1:15:29.00  1:15:38.50    00:09.50    7:33/M
    6    Saranac Harris         Millersville  MD   34    89   1:15:44.85  1:15:53.65    00:08.80    7:34/M
    7    Leann Shuckgibbs       Arnold  MD         36    97   1:16:59.10  1:17:11.90    00:12.80    7:42/M
    8    Cynthia Brunner        Annapolis  MD      36   108   1:18:19.65  1:18:42.80    00:23.15    7:50/M
    9    Claudia Ducker           MD               38   113   1:18:33.60  1:18:44.30    00:10.70    7:51/M
   10    Carol Wesolowski       Severn  MD         39   131   1:20:43.50  1:20:46.85    00:03.35    8:04/M
   11    Elisa Velarde          Annapolis  MD      38   135   1:21:24.05  1:21:28.90    00:04.85    8:08/M
   12    Patricia Hicks         Annapolis  MD      30   140   1:22:18.10  1:22:18.10                8:14/M
   13    Kerri Reilly           Annapolis  MD      36   150   1:24:04.50  1:24:15.80    00:11.30    8:24/M
   14    Amy Kuether            College Park  MD   31   181   1:27:26.80  1:27:49.70    00:22.90    8:45/M
   15    Lindsay Kamel          Harwood  MD        36   187   1:28:00.95  1:28:25.85    00:24.90    8:48/M
   16    Sheila Wagner          Baltimore  MD      36   204   1:30:28.35  1:30:40.50    00:12.15    9:03/M
   17    Ellen Bonta            Towson  MD         38   216   1:31:43.70  1:31:54.40    00:10.70    9:10/M
   18    Michele Ogden          Annapolis  MD      36   226   1:33:25.50  1:33:38.55    00:13.05    9:21/M
   19    Sandra Woodring        Street  MD         38   236   1:34:15.55  1:34:36.40    00:20.85    9:26/M
   20    Parice Schuh           Gibson Island  MD  37   237   1:34:27.75  1:34:34.35    00:06.60    9:27/M
   21    Christina Hicks        Annapolis  MD      37   240   1:35:40.45  1:36:01.10    00:20.65    9:34/M
   22    Karen Bliss            Annapolis  MD      30   243   1:36:04.05  1:36:31.85    00:27.80    9:36/M
   23    Sigrun Ortmann         Annapolis  MD      36   245   1:37:13.75  1:37:36.75    00:23.00    9:43/M
   24    Sarah Bell             Crofton  MD        31   252   1:38:40.80  1:38:57.05    00:16.25    9:52/M
   25    Anne Beth Santini                         35   255   1:39:07.05  1:39:40.50    00:33.45    9:55/M
   26    Alison Purvis          West River  MD     32   257   1:39:20.65  1:39:33.30    00:12.65    9:56/M
   27    Tracey Goeller-Trainum Mount Airy  MD     31   259   1:39:21.50  1:39:44.15    00:22.65    9:56/M
   28    Terri Daubert          Pasadena  MD       34   262   1:40:18.80  1:40:40.00    00:21.20   10:02/M
   29    Teresa Gloekler        Crofton  MD        37   263   1:40:47.85  1:41:07.65    00:19.80   10:05/M
   30    Lydia D'Wynter         Davidsonville  MD  36   268   1:42:34.45  1:42:59.05    00:24.60   10:15/M
   31    Lauren Colvin            MD               31   273   1:43:47.85  1:44:11.95    00:24.10   10:23/M
   32    Cherry Cunningham      Lanham  MD         38   278   1:43:55.15  1:45:10.00    01:14.85   10:24/M
   33    Lisa Semler            Annapolis  MD      35   282   1:45:00.35  1:45:31.00    00:30.65   10:30/M
   34    Tracey Dowden          Annapolis  MD      38   287   1:45:46.55  1:46:01.80    00:15.25   10:35/M
   35    Dawn Chapman                              32   289   1:46:10.05  1:46:38.15    00:28.10   10:37/M
   36    Michelle Yancheski     Baltimore  MD      30   294   1:47:24.45  1:47:45.00    00:20.55   10:44/M
   37    Michelle Campbell      Baltimore  MD      39   296   1:49:07.60  1:49:28.90    00:21.30   10:55/M
   38    Ramona Carey           Washington  DC     31   297   1:49:10.60  1:49:40.50    00:29.90   10:55/M
   39    Anne Keown             Elkridge  MD       33   298   1:49:11.05  1:49:40.80    00:29.75   10:55/M
   40    Elaine Aleshire        Bowie  MD          32   302   1:51:19.80  1:51:50.00    00:30.20   11:08/M
   41    Diane Stuart           Bowie  MD          36   306   1:53:52.30  1:54:16.40    00:24.10   11:23/M
   42    Melissa Scott          Laurel  MD         30   309   1:57:39.10  1:58:08.70    00:29.60   11:46/M
   43    Irene Myers-Thompson   Pasadena  MD       38   312   1:59:44.90  1:59:56.80    00:11.90   11:58/M
   44    Diane Kirk             Odenton  MD        37   315   2:04:03.75  2:04:33.00    00:29.25   12:24/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Patricia Zerfas        Kensington  MD     44    44   1:09:23.60  1:09:25.80    00:02.20    6:56/M
    2    Majorie Boyd           Annapolis  MD      44    49   1:09:51.75  1:09:55.15    00:03.40    6:59/M
    3    Laurel Bell            Crownsville  MD    44    65   1:12:38.40  1:12:41.10    00:02.70    7:16/M
    4    Carole Rosasco         Arnold  MD         46    66   1:12:49.60  1:12:52.15    00:02.55    7:17/M
    5    Holly Marcum             MD               40    71   1:13:10.30  1:13:13.50    00:03.20    7:19/M
    6    Jane Meyer             Annapolis  MD      45   116   1:18:41.05  1:18:52.45    00:11.40    7:52/M
    7    Charlene Staats                           43   132   1:20:44.50  1:20:50.85    00:06.35    8:04/M
    8    Linda Kirchner         Arnold  MD         42   147   1:23:32.00  1:23:47.20    00:15.20    8:21/M
    9    Kristen Nunez          Owings  MD         41   154   1:24:47.10  1:24:54.55    00:07.45    8:29/M
   10    Victoria Vasenden      Annapolis  MD      41   160   1:25:03.65  1:25:30.10    00:26.45    8:30/M
   11    Betsy smidinger        Crofton  MD        42   171   1:26:07.35  1:26:16.10    00:08.75    8:37/M
   12    Meredith Lecourt       Crownsville  MD    44   172   1:26:09.05  1:26:37.50    00:28.45    8:37/M
   13    Laura Treuth           Severna Park  MD   48   180   1:27:22.15  1:27:33.20    00:11.05    8:44/M
   14    Tamara Mazzola           MD               45   184   1:27:34.10  1:28:18.60    00:44.50    8:45/M
   15    Kathy Sirois           Edgewater  MD      47   189   1:28:18.80  1:28:37.95    00:19.15    8:50/M
   16    Lara Roeding           Arnold  MD         40   193   1:28:33.60  1:28:55.90    00:22.30    8:51/M
   17    Laura Keen               MD               41   211   1:31:15.75  1:31:31.20    00:15.45    9:08/M
   18    Pamela Anderson        Annapolis  MD      46   217   1:31:44.05  1:31:54.45    00:10.40    9:10/M
   19    Ginger Andrews         Severna Park  MD   41   229   1:33:49.55  1:34:05.30    00:15.75    9:23/M
   20    Debbie Martinez        Arnold  MD         42   239   1:35:31.35  1:35:55.15    00:23.80    9:33/M
   21    Rita Grindle           Annapolis  MD      41   246   1:37:23.45  1:37:47.70    00:24.25    9:44/M
   22    Vivian Vargas          Severn  MD         40   275   1:43:51.10  1:45:00.35    01:09.25   10:23/M
   23    Jennifer Lundeen                          46   277   1:43:52.75  1:44:11.25    00:18.50   10:23/M
   24    Eva Tucholski            MD               46   283   1:45:09.40  1:45:32.20    00:22.80   10:31/M
   25    Susan Noble              MD               40   286   1:45:34.95  1:45:58.40    00:23.45   10:33/M
   26    Amy Murphy             Severna Park  MD   46   307   1:55:50.15  1:56:06.05    00:15.90   11:35/M
   27    Dawn Tucker            Severn  MD         44   308   1:57:39.00  1:58:08.75    00:29.75   11:46/M
   28    Toks Fashola                              42   310   1:58:44.15  2:03:38.45    04:54.30   11:52/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Rose Malloy            Annapolis  MD      57    80   1:14:31.35  1:14:38.65    00:07.30    7:27/M
    2    Maria Shields            MD               55   127   1:20:08.45  1:20:11.10    00:02.65    8:01/M
    3    Ellen McGee*           Severna Park  MD   50   134   1:21:14.10  1:21:24.35    00:10.25    8:07/M
    4    Melissa Currence       Pasadena  MD       50   194   1:28:38.95  1:28:47.10    00:08.15    8:52/M
    5    Jean Leach             Chester  MD        51   202   1:29:42.80  1:30:06.40    00:23.60    8:58/M
    6    Mary Ellen Mason       Severna Park  MD   51   227   1:33:27.50  1:33:35.25    00:07.75    9:21/M
    7    Kaye Ferguson          Greenbelt  MD      52   232   1:34:01.55  1:34:26.20    00:24.65    9:24/M
    8    Susan Zevin            Annapolis  MD      56   251   1:38:40.10  1:38:49.00    00:08.90    9:52/M
    9    Andrea Shuck           Annapolis  MD      57   265   1:41:27.80  1:41:40.90    00:13.10   10:09/M
   10    Rae Jean Goodman       Annapolis  MD      58   270   1:43:25.10  1:43:37.90    00:12.80   10:21/M
   11    Robin Dawson           Davidsonville  MD  52   272   1:43:35.65  1:43:48.35    00:12.70   10:22/M
   12    Rhonda Spence          Edgewater  MD      54   279   1:44:17.60  1:44:30.70    00:13.10   10:26/M
   13    Kathleen Hanson        Annapolis  MD      52   305   1:52:34.80  1:52:57.15    00:22.35   11:15/M
   14    Lynne Traher                              52   313   1:59:45.30  1:59:56.80    00:11.50   11:59/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Yvonne Aasen           Severna Park  MD   74   314   2:01:17.95  2:01:46.95    00:29.00   12:08/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Wallace Miller         Annapolis  MD      21     1     58:03.70    58:04.60    00:00.90    5:48/M
    2    Andrew Madison         Edgewater  MD      18     2     59:09.20    59:09.25    00:00.05    5:55/M
    3    Jason Beaudwin         Annapolis  MD      18     3     59:46.35  1:00:12.40    00:26.05    5:59/M

Male No Age Provided

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jon Sherbun            Crofton  MD              91   1:15:59.25  1:16:10.85    00:11.60    7:36/M
    2    Mary Burke             Severna Park  MD        125   1:19:41.25  1:19:59.75    00:18.50    7:58/M
    3    Van Haigler              DC                    238   1:35:21.90  1:35:53.35    00:31.45    9:32/M
    4    Clint Henderson                                249   1:37:47.25  1:41:40.80    03:53.55    9:47/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brett Alvoro           Severn  MD         17    10   1:03:32.70  1:03:34.20    00:01.50    6:21/M
    2    Matt Davis             Annapolis  MD      19    17   1:04:56.05  1:05:00.40    00:04.35    6:30/M
    3    Sean Bakey             Annapolis  MD      19    22   1:04:58.75  1:05:01.70    00:02.95    6:30/M
    4    Andrew Stressing       Crofton  MD        15    28   1:06:53.70  1:06:59.15    00:05.45    6:41/M
    5    Ryan Murphy            Severna Park  MD   19    77   1:14:17.20  1:14:31.35    00:14.15    7:26/M
    6    Alex Livingston        Davidsonville  MD  17    90   1:15:45.20  1:15:50.60    00:05.40    7:35/M
    7    Joel Wanger            Crofton  MD        18    95   1:16:23.85  1:16:29.25    00:05.40    7:38/M
    8    David Traher           Severna Park  MD   19   142   1:22:47.70  1:22:49.75    00:02.05    8:17/M
    9    Daniel Almondacid      Avenue  MD         13   174   1:26:26.00  1:26:27.05    00:01.05    8:39/M
   10    Neil Murphy            Severna Park  MD   17   260   1:39:39.25  1:39:53.50    00:14.25    9:58/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Timothy O'Connor       Annapolis  MD      21     6   1:01:27.40  1:01:28.70    00:01.30    6:09/M
    2    Doug Marsh             Annapolis  MD      21     7   1:01:56.55  1:02:01.50    00:04.95    6:12/M
    3    Erik Bates             Des Moines  IA     20     8   1:02:45.15  1:02:45.15                6:17/M
    4    Jordan Adler           Annapolis  MD      20    14   1:04:09.90  1:04:14.20    00:04.30    6:25/M
    5    Joel Hamner            Annapolis  MD      20    15   1:04:12.60  1:04:14.20    00:01.60    6:25/M
    6    Scott Urbashich        Annapolis  MD      20    16   1:04:56.05  1:04:59.85    00:03.80    6:30/M
    7    Adam Hesch             Annapolis  MD      20    18   1:04:56.30  1:05:01.25    00:04.95    6:30/M
    8    Jacob Montoya          Annapolis  MD      21    19   1:04:56.40  1:05:00.80    00:04.40    6:30/M
    9    John Rashap            Annapolis  MD      21    20   1:04:56.60  1:05:01.55    00:04.95    6:30/M
   10    Scott Wood             Annapolis  MD      21    23   1:04:59.30  1:05:03.30    00:04.00    6:30/M
   11    David Walser           Lusby  MD          24    26   1:05:48.30  1:05:52.00    00:03.70    6:35/M
   12    Brendan Rok            Annapolis  MD      21    27   1:06:50.90  1:06:54.70    00:03.80    6:41/M
   13    Serafinoff Gerardo     Alexandria  VA     28    46   1:09:31.15  1:09:31.75    00:00.60    6:57/M
   14    Kenneth Toma           Annapolis  MD      28    55   1:10:56.50  1:11:34.80    00:38.30    7:06/M
   15    Matt Heist             Annapolis  MD      25    63   1:12:18.95  1:12:24.85    00:05.90    7:14/M
   16    Sandeep Mazumder       Baltimore  MD      23    69   1:13:04.90  1:13:04.90                7:18/M
   17    Albert Davison         Washington  DC     28    74   1:13:42.90  1:13:53.60    00:10.70    7:22/M
   18    Sean Zeigler           Baltimore  MD      29    75   1:14:09.20  1:14:34.60    00:25.40    7:25/M
   19    James Ji               Baltimore  MD      22    82   1:14:42.10  1:17:21.30    02:39.20    7:28/M
   20    Benjamin McKeown       Millersville  MD   24    87   1:15:44.20  1:15:58.05    00:13.85    7:34/M
   21    Scott Singler          Arnold  MD         26    92   1:16:01.40  1:16:40.80    00:39.40    7:36/M
   22    Michael Zaetz          Glen Burnie  MD    25   105   1:17:59.20  1:18:29.85    00:30.65    7:48/M
   23    Patrick Dodson         Arnold  MD         27   123   1:19:24.20  1:19:52.10    00:27.90    7:56/M
   24    Vi Nguyen              Baltimore  MD      24   138   1:21:56.35  1:24:37.80    02:41.45    8:12/M
   25    Steven Moreland        Arnold  MD         23   139   1:22:01.60  1:22:28.85    00:27.25    8:12/M
   26    Timothy Soltren        Fairfax  VA        29   143   1:22:48.05  1:23:15.00    00:26.95    8:17/M
   27    Jeremy Corey           Annapolis  MD      25   176   1:26:55.80  1:27:15.55    00:19.75    8:42/M
   28    William Gallagher      Hyattsville  MD    23   191   1:28:29.15  1:28:46.25    00:17.10    8:51/M
   29    Justin Gosman          Annapolis  MD      26   196   1:29:09.00  1:29:28.75    00:19.75    8:55/M
   30    Josh Dorsey            Millington  MD     24   201   1:29:39.75  1:30:10.70    00:30.95    8:58/M
   31    Kyle Murphy            Severna Park  MD   22   290   1:46:37.75  1:46:53.25    00:15.50   10:40/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Robert Cawood          Annapolis  MD      37     9   1:03:08.70  1:03:10.90    00:02.20    6:19/M
    2    Michael Bragdell       Colora  MD         33    11   1:03:37.95  1:03:42.70    00:04.75    6:22/M
    3    Jonathan Shoemaker     Annapolis  MD      36    12   1:03:47.10  1:03:50.25    00:03.15    6:23/M
    4    Nathan Nudelman        Annapolis  MD      30    21   1:04:56.80  1:05:00.60    00:03.80    6:30/M
    5    James Sievert          Annapolis  MD      32    24   1:05:36.35  1:05:39.05    00:02.70    6:34/M
    6    Tim Lowe               Annapolis  MD      38    30   1:07:13.10  1:07:17.10    00:04.00    6:43/M
    7    Christopher Sinclair   Parkville  MD      38    32   1:07:28.40  1:07:31.05    00:02.65    6:45/M
    8    John Klessinger        Edgewater  MD      31    41   1:08:34.70  1:08:40.00    00:05.30    6:51/M
    9    Jonathan Dickey        Beaufort  SC       31    57   1:11:35.30  1:11:39.70    00:04.40    7:10/M
   10    Thor Young             Annapolis  MD      36    59   1:11:39.90  1:12:22.50    00:42.60    7:10/M
   11    Billy Hwang              MD               32    60   1:11:44.40  1:11:50.85    00:06.45    7:10/M
   12    Christopher Mairs      Edgewater  MD      33    68   1:12:57.10  1:12:59.15    00:02.05    7:18/M
   13    Jeffrey Carlson        Edgewater  MD      39    73   1:13:19.55  1:13:23.30    00:03.75    7:20/M
   14    Christian Zazzali      Annapolis  MD      39    85   1:15:19.85  1:15:25.55    00:05.70    7:32/M
   15    Kevin Harris           Millersville  MD   34    88   1:15:44.35  1:15:53.55    00:09.20    7:34/M
   16    Lakin Ducker             MD               38    93   1:16:02.40  1:16:14.20    00:11.80    7:36/M
   17    David Gonzalez         Annapolis  MD      35   100   1:17:29.10  1:17:34.95    00:05.85    7:45/M
   18    Mike Monaco            Edgewater  MD      38   104   1:17:54.60  1:18:09.50    00:14.90    7:47/M
   19    Karl Roy                 MD               34   130   1:20:37.15  1:21:04.95    00:27.80    8:04/M
   20    Dan Goodman            Baltimore  MD      38   141   1:22:34.90  1:22:44.55    00:09.65    8:15/M
   21    Michael Ricciardi      Huntingtown  MD    35   148   1:23:35.30  1:23:49.85    00:14.55    8:22/M
   22    Joseph Berry           Annapolis  MD      37   166   1:25:23.50  1:25:42.10    00:18.60    8:32/M
   23    Matthew Ward           Stevensville  MD   35   169   1:25:40.10  1:25:55.75    00:15.65    8:34/M
   24    Patrick Burson                            36   178   1:26:58.80  1:27:27.80    00:29.00    8:42/M
   25    Tor Christensen        Annapolis  MD      33   179   1:27:02.80  1:27:12.60    00:09.80    8:42/M
   26    Gabriel Cronin         Owings  MD         30   198   1:29:20.20  1:29:44.45    00:24.25    8:56/M
   27    John Buzzelli          Grasonville  MD    32   205   1:30:30.90  1:30:45.65    00:14.75    9:03/M
   28    Kieth Hendrick         Annapolis  MD      39   207   1:30:52.20  1:31:06.75    00:14.55    9:05/M
   29    Andrew Skopp           Millersville  MD   39   218   1:31:45.90  1:32:09.70    00:23.80    9:11/M
   30    Frank Sweeney          Baltimore  MD      31   221   1:32:59.85  1:33:20.80    00:20.95    9:18/M
   31    Gary Carr              Annapolis  MD      33   225   1:33:22.15  1:33:38.85    00:16.70    9:20/M
   32    Mark Snyder            Pasadena  MD       37   253   1:38:48.65  1:39:20.20    00:31.55    9:53/M
   33    Robert Santin                             39   254   1:39:06.55  1:39:40.50    00:33.95    9:55/M
   34    Jon Trainum            Mount Airy  MD     39   258   1:39:21.30  1:39:44.00    00:22.70    9:56/M
   35    Michael Coleman        Annapolis  MD      36   295   1:47:33.20  1:47:53.55    00:20.35   10:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brian Daugherty        Severna Park  MD   46     4   1:00:38.15  1:00:38.20    00:00.05    6:04/M
    2    Thomas Hattar          Davidsonville  MD  44     5   1:00:46.15  1:00:47.45    00:01.30    6:05/M
    3    Thomas Johnson         Arnold  MD         40    13   1:04:08.15  1:04:09.05    00:00.90    6:25/M
    4    Mark Rosasco           Arnold  MD         47    25   1:05:41.40  1:05:44.45    00:03.05    6:34/M
    5    Michael Berkman        Ellicott City  MD  43    31   1:07:23.15  1:07:24.95    00:01.80    6:44/M
    6    Matthew MacE           Arnold  MD         45    35   1:07:38.15  1:07:51.40    00:13.25    6:46/M
    7    Stephen Morris         Arnold  MD         40    38   1:07:58.35  1:08:00.70    00:02.35    6:48/M
    8    John Gygax             Easton  MD         42    40   1:08:24.10  1:08:25.25    00:01.15    6:50/M
    9    Greg Behrmann          Stevensville  MD   40    42   1:08:42.50  1:08:45.15    00:02.65    6:52/M
   10    Taras Vizzi            Bel Air  MD        46    43   1:08:46.95  1:08:52.70    00:05.75    6:53/M
   11    Sailesh Patel          Millersville  MD   41    45   1:09:27.55  1:09:35.10    00:07.55    6:57/M
   12    William Hardin         Annapolis  MD      44    47   1:09:34.00  1:09:48.10    00:14.10    6:57/M
   13    Steve Molina           Riva  MD           42    51   1:10:18.00  1:10:21.90    00:03.90    7:02/M
   14    Robert Biddle          Annapolis  MD      46    52   1:10:30.00  1:10:30.00                7:03/M
   15    James Leclare          Severna Park  MD   44    53   1:10:51.95  1:10:55.00    00:03.05    7:05/M
   16    Ross Heisman           Annapolis  MD      48    56   1:10:57.55  1:11:03.00    00:05.45    7:06/M
   17    Greg Clulow*           Pasadena  MD       47    58   1:11:37.50  1:11:37.50                7:10/M
   18    Rob Wells              Crownsville  MD    45    61   1:11:55.60  1:12:02.45    00:06.85    7:12/M
   19    David Forsyth          Severna Park  MD   42    62   1:12:04.30  1:12:09.55    00:05.25    7:12/M
   20    Scott Frazier          Annapolis  MD      44    67   1:12:55.75  1:13:02.65    00:06.90    7:18/M
   21    David Phipps           Severna Park  MD   42    76   1:14:10.70  1:14:19.75    00:09.05    7:25/M
   22    James Favret           Annapolis  MD      45    79   1:14:29.70  1:14:29.70                7:27/M
   23    Dave Walser            Lusby  MD          47    81   1:14:40.85  1:14:47.85    00:07.00    7:28/M
   24    Nelson Ramirez                            49    83   1:14:43.40  1:14:50.30    00:06.90    7:28/M
   25    Stephen Bardsley       Stevensville  MD   41    84   1:14:48.50  1:14:53.60    00:05.10    7:29/M
   26    Hamilton Tyler         Millersville  MD   42    94   1:16:23.35  1:16:35.85    00:12.50    7:38/M
   27    John Kibby             Crofton  MD        48    98   1:17:05.35  1:17:09.15    00:03.80    7:43/M
   28    Bill Marr              Annapolis  MD      47   101   1:17:30.55  1:18:01.10    00:30.55    7:45/M
   29    Matthew Treuth         Severna Park  MD   46   102   1:17:33.80  1:17:45.40    00:11.60    7:45/M
   30    Nelson Oquendo         Severn  MD         45   107   1:18:08.45  1:18:22.35    00:13.90    7:49/M
   31    Mike Burke             Annapolis  MD      47   112   1:18:31.95  1:18:38.90    00:06.95    7:51/M
   32    Jose Romero            Glen Burnie  MD    40   115   1:18:40.10  1:19:08.25    00:28.15    7:52/M
   33    Derek Ammons           Laurel  MD         45   117   1:18:48.95  1:19:17.25    00:28.30    7:53/M
   34    Trent Pituenbarger     Severn  MD         44   120   1:19:11.60  1:19:12.80    00:01.20    7:55/M
   35    Steven Hays            Annapolis  MD      44   124   1:19:37.15  1:19:39.50    00:02.35    7:58/M
   36    Richard Snyder         Crofton  MD        43   126   1:20:07.90  1:20:11.00    00:03.10    8:01/M
   37    Chris Whitesell        Stevensville  MD   45   133   1:21:09.05  1:21:13.15    00:04.10    8:07/M
   38    George Matthews                           45   145   1:22:55.70  1:23:06.00    00:10.30    8:18/M
   39    Andy Moser                                40   146   1:23:03.05  1:23:04.80    00:01.75    8:18/M
   40    Bill Myers             Shippensburg  PA   46   152   1:24:43.60  1:24:58.05    00:14.45    8:28/M
   41    Jerry Hupp             Edgewater  MD      43   155   1:24:47.15  1:25:12.45    00:25.30    8:29/M
   42    Jim Falvey               MD               43   157   1:24:52.25  1:25:19.45    00:27.20    8:29/M
   43    Gregory Hill           Upper Marlboro  MD 44   159   1:25:00.40  1:25:27.35    00:26.95    8:30/M
   44    Eddy Schneider         Davidsonville  MD  47   161   1:25:03.75  1:25:30.20    00:26.45    8:30/M
   45    James Miller           Pasadena  MD       48   162   1:25:05.15  1:25:26.75    00:21.60    8:31/M
   46    Perry Kamel            Harwood  MD        41   163   1:25:12.45  1:25:39.20    00:26.75    8:31/M
   47    Rob Steinberg          Annapolis  MD      44   165   1:25:22.55  1:25:34.25    00:11.70    8:32/M
   48    Marvin Solberg         Edgewater  MD      45   185   1:27:40.55  1:27:56.75    00:16.20    8:46/M
   49    David Donnelly         Davidsonville  MD  40   188   1:28:10.00  1:28:17.50    00:07.50    8:49/M
   50    Richard Meidenbauer    Millersville  MD   49   200   1:29:32.85  1:29:37.70    00:04.85    8:57/M
   51    Richard Crabtree       Annapolis  MD      40   206   1:30:51.25  1:31:05.65    00:14.40    9:05/M
   52    Steve Schuh            Gibson Island  MD  45   209   1:31:09.95  1:31:16.10    00:06.15    9:07/M
   53    Allan Cookson          Crofton  MD        44   210   1:31:14.15  1:31:22.75    00:08.60    9:07/M
   54    Ronald Hooker          Bowie  MD          43   212   1:31:18.65  1:31:51.25    00:32.60    9:08/M
   55    Steve Camp             Glen Burnie  MD    40   215   1:31:34.20  1:32:05.80    00:31.60    9:09/M
   56    Robert Warrilow        Brooklyn  MD       46   219   1:31:46.85  1:32:04.50    00:17.65    9:11/M
   57    David Ewald            Arnold  MD         40   222   1:33:03.25  1:33:17.25    00:14.00    9:18/M
   58    Martin Flajnik         Ellicott City  MD  49   224   1:33:21.80  1:33:29.85    00:08.05    9:20/M
   59    Kenneth Blue           Ellicott City  MD  44   228   1:33:39.45  1:34:14.75    00:35.30    9:22/M
   60    Tim Wheatley           Annapolis  MD      47   266   1:41:56.20  1:42:03.35    00:07.15   10:12/M
   61    Dan Santin                                45   271   1:43:30.60  1:43:30.60               10:21/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Wilhelm (andy) AndersonAnnapolis  MD      50    29   1:07:03.60  1:07:04.20    00:00.60    6:42/M
    2    Kirk Gordon            Bowie  MD          50    36   1:07:49.50  1:07:57.35    00:07.85    6:47/M
    3    Michael Higgins        Annapolis  MD      51    48   1:09:47.85  1:09:52.20    00:04.35    6:59/M
    4    Jeff Folts             Hatfield  MA       57    54   1:10:56.45  1:10:57.25    00:00.80    7:06/M
    5    Michael Bergeson       Arnold  MD         52    78   1:14:21.85  1:14:27.90    00:06.05    7:26/M
    6    Thomas Dekornfeld      Annapolis  MD      52    96   1:16:37.65  1:16:42.25    00:04.60    7:40/M
    7    David Brault           Edgewater  MD      54   114   1:18:38.70  1:18:52.55    00:13.85    7:52/M
    8    Dennis Heller                             57   119   1:19:05.80  1:19:10.10    00:04.30    7:55/M
    9    Larry Puglisi          Gambrills  MD      51   121   1:19:17.70  1:19:30.05    00:12.35    7:56/M
   10    Keith Corner             MD               52   149   1:23:47.75  1:24:16.40    00:28.65    8:23/M
   11    Dan Kallemyn           Upper Marlboro  MD 54   151   1:24:06.80  1:24:12.10    00:05.30    8:25/M
   12    Glenn Scimonelli       Columbia  MD       55   153   1:24:44.20  1:24:58.35    00:14.15    8:28/M
   13    Mark Stover            Annapolis  MD      51   170   1:26:06.10  1:26:13.65    00:07.55    8:37/M
   14    Peter Boice            Rockville  MD      59   173   1:26:22.30  1:26:29.90    00:07.60    8:38/M
   15    John Mowrey            Bowie  MD          59   175   1:26:50.50  1:27:01.30    00:10.80    8:41/M
   16    John Alvanis           Germantown  MD     51   192   1:28:32.30  1:28:38.80    00:06.50    8:51/M
   17    Bob Field              Dunkirk  MD        54   195   1:28:54.55  1:29:06.90    00:12.35    8:53/M
   18    John Gallagher         Sunderland  MD     57   203   1:29:44.85  1:30:02.30    00:17.45    8:58/M
   19    Robert Edwards         Edgewater  MD      58   208   1:31:07.00  1:31:27.40    00:20.40    9:07/M
   20    Richard Aulbach                           58   213   1:31:27.60  1:31:44.00    00:16.40    9:09/M
   21    Roderick Missouri      Upper Marlboro  MD 53   214   1:31:30.85  1:31:40.90    00:10.05    9:09/M
   22    Jim Etchison           Crofton  MD        53   230   1:33:51.15  1:34:10.65    00:19.50    9:23/M
   23    Reggie Haseltine       Crofton  MD        56   244   1:36:37.60  1:36:49.75    00:12.15    9:40/M
   24    Dennis Meyer           Annapolis  MD      56   248   1:37:41.45  1:38:10.10    00:28.65    9:46/M
   25    James Kaufman          Bowie  MD          52   261   1:40:18.20  1:40:36.10    00:17.90   10:02/M
   26    Joe Layton             Vienna  MD         57   280   1:44:21.85  1:44:41.90    00:20.05   10:26/M
   27    Richard Beach          Crofton  MD        59   284   1:45:19.10  1:45:20.70    00:01.60   10:32/M
   28    Bill Woods             Arnold  MD         55   288   1:45:51.20  1:46:10.55    00:19.35   10:35/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    John Kirkpatrick       Annapolis  MD      62    33   1:07:31.15  1:07:33.65    00:02.50    6:45/M
    2    David Rissmiller       Glen Burnie  MD    60   106   1:18:00.85  1:18:04.10    00:03.25    7:48/M
    3    David Barry            Severna Park  MD   62   111   1:18:29.00  1:18:34.55    00:05.55    7:51/M
    4    Daniel Masterson       Annapolis  MD      61   128   1:20:12.55  1:20:17.50    00:04.95    8:01/M
    5    Joseph Clorety         Crownsville  MD    63   129   1:20:24.55  1:20:30.70    00:06.15    8:02/M
    6    Robert Moore II        Annapolis  MD      65   136   1:21:43.35  1:22:00.45    00:17.10    8:10/M
    7    Thomas Bradford        Severna Park  MD   62   144   1:22:55.25  1:23:02.25    00:07.00    8:18/M
    8    Christopher Lee        Grasonville  MD    61   156   1:24:47.95  1:24:49.45    00:01.50    8:29/M
    9    Kenton Pattie          Annandale  VA      66   235   1:34:14.45  1:34:22.80    00:08.35    9:25/M
   10    Mike Chamberlain       Annapolis  MD      62   242   1:36:03.50  1:36:31.90    00:28.40    9:36/M
   11    Peter Salmon-Cox       Millersville  MD   66   247   1:37:28.75  1:37:48.10    00:19.35    9:45/M
   12    Allen Veasey           Crofton  MD        66   250   1:38:01.80  1:38:12.60    00:10.80    9:48/M
   13    Evan Thomas            Crofton  MD        64   264   1:40:48.05  1:40:57.30    00:09.25   10:05/M
   14    Tom Goodridge          Annapolis  MD      66   285   1:45:23.90  1:45:40.80    00:16.90   10:32/M
   15    Neal Hinkle              MD               69   301   1:50:51.10  1:51:06.65    00:15.55   11:05/M
   16    Alan Wycherley         Annapolis  MD      63   303   1:52:13.30  1:52:21.05    00:07.75   11:13/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                        Over       Chip       Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Age   all       Time       Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Don Singer             Annapolis  MD      70   223   1:33:08.95  1:33:23.80    00:14.85    9:19/M
    2    Ken Schaedel           Columbia  MD       71   269   1:43:04.30  1:43:12.70    00:08.40   10:18/M
    3    Bill Law               Arnold  MD         78   293   1:46:55.80  1:47:02.30    00:06.50   10:42/M
    4    Brad Chapman           Crofton  MD        74   311   1:59:20.60  1:59:42.60    00:22.00   11:56/M