Metric Marathon 2006 MM                
 
Overall Finish List  
 
1-Oct-06   AWARDS  
 
                           
 
For questions, contact Ron Bowman at lynnron1@comcast.net.   
                           
 
                                                                        Chip        Gun   
 Place   Name                    City             Age    Age Group      Time       Time        Diff      Pace  
    1    Matthew MacE           Arnold  MD         46 ***** M 40-49 1:46:58.25 1:46:58.25               6:36/M  
    2    James Fitch            Annapolis  MD      42 ***** M 40-49 1:47:30.75 1:47:30.75               6:38/M  
    3    Greg Hogan                                26 ***** M 20-29 1:48:20.70 1:48:22.15   00:01.45    6:41/M  
    4    Thomas Johnson         Arnold  MD         40     1 M 40-49 1:48:53.90 1:48:53.90               6:43/M  
    5    Paul Serra             Lusby  MD          50     1 M 50-59 1:49:30.60 1:49:30.60               6:46/M  
    6    Josh Dorsey            Millington  MD     24     1 M 20-29 1:49:55.65 1:49:57.25   00:01.60    6:47/M  
    7    Thomas Hattar          Davidsonville  MD  45     2 M 40-49 1:51:30.35 1:51:34.60   00:04.25    6:53/M  
    8    Jeffrey Carlson                           40     3 M 40-49 1:51:55.45 1:51:55.45               6:55/M  
    9    Prasid Gerard                             48     4 M 40-49 1:52:32.00 1:52:34.10   00:02.10    6:57/M  
   10    Sailesh Patel          Millersville  MD    0     1 M  0- 0 1:52:51.30 1:53:07.70   00:16.40    6:58/M  
   11    Robert Biddle          Annapolis  MD      47     5 M 40-49 1:53:13.95 1:53:17.60   00:03.65    6:59/M  
   12    John Kirkpatrick       Annapolis  MD      62     1 M 60-69 1:53:54.00 1:53:54.00               7:02/M  
   13    Wilhelm (andy) AndersonAnnapolis  MD      51     2 M 50-59 1:56:28.95 1:56:32.00   00:03.05    7:11/M  
   14    Greg Behrmann          Stevensville  MD   40     6 M 40-49 1:56:46.15 1:56:46.15               7:12/M  
   15    Dan Fogarty            Washington, Dc  DC 23     2 M 20-29 1:56:50.60 1:57:05.70   00:15.10    7:13/M  
   16    Keith Albright                            38     1 M 30-39 1:57:03.70 1:57:15.15   00:11.45    7:14/M  
   17    Kirk Gordon                               50     3 M 50-59 1:57:25.15 1:57:40.80   00:15.65    7:15/M  
   18    Pierce McManus         Washington  DC     36     2 M 30-39 1:58:05.10 1:58:18.75   00:13.65    7:17/M  
   19    Tim Lowe               Annapolis  MD      39     3 M 30-39 1:58:46.45 1:58:46.45               7:20/M  
   20    Marjorie Boyd                             45 ***** F 40-49 1:59:02.20 1:59:11.90   00:09.70    7:21/M  
   21    Bill Wheatley-Heckma   Columbia  MD       52     4 M 50-59 2:00:40.65 2:00:55.55   00:14.90    7:27/M  
   22    James Favret           Annapolis  MD      46     7 M 40-49 2:02:08.65 2:02:19.30   00:10.65    7:32/M  
   23    Ryan Brady                                29     3 M 20-29 2:02:41.40 2:03:13.65   00:32.25    7:34/M  
   24    Greg Clulow*           Pasadena  MD       47     8 M 40-49 2:02:47.25 2:03:00.75   00:13.50    7:35/M  
   25    Kirby Mills                               21     4 M 20-29 2:05:00.75 2:05:00.75               7:43/M  
   26    Christopher Sinclair   Parkville  MD      39     4 M 30-39 2:05:11.10 2:05:11.10               7:44/M  
   27    Ross Heisman           Annapolis  MD      49     9 M 40-49 2:05:13.65 2:05:13.65               7:44/M  
   28    Merle Maffei                              62     2 M 60-69 2:05:16.55 2:05:16.55               7:44/M  
   29    Steve Molina                              43    10 M 40-49 2:05:53.90 2:05:58.10   00:04.20    7:46/M  
   30    Chris Holt                                29     5 M 20-29 2:06:01.95 2:06:15.90   00:13.95    7:47/M  
   31    Aaron Baxter           Chester  MD        38     5 M 30-39 2:06:52.20 2:06:57.65   00:05.45    7:50/M  
   32    Dan Brosious           Arlington  VA      23     6 M 20-29 2:07:40.10 2:07:55.75   00:15.65    7:53/M  
   33    Mitch Keiler                              46    11 M 40-49 2:08:14.35 2:08:14.35               7:55/M  
   34    Seth Lehner                               37     6 M 30-39 2:08:29.15 2:08:29.15               7:56/M  
   35    Carleigh Gregory                          20 ***** F 20-29 2:08:33.95 2:08:39.25   00:05.30    7:56/M  
   36    Angela Folstad-Holm    Accokeek  MD       36 ***** F 30-39 2:08:09.15 2:08:40.80   00:31.65    7:55/M  
   37    Julie Pape                                41     1 F 40-49 2:09:16.15 2:09:16.15               7:59/M  
   38    Michael Lord                              53     5 M 50-59 2:09:44.55 2:10:11.80   00:27.25    8:00/M  
   39    Isaac Johnson                             16     1 M  1-19 2:10:43.15 2:10:55.00   00:11.85    8:04/M  
   40    Derek Ammons           Laurel  MD         46    12 M 40-49 2:10:48.15 2:10:48.15               8:04/M  
   41    Stephen Bardsley       Stevensville  MD   41    13 M 40-49 2:11:08.35 2:11:08.35               8:06/M  
   42    Gary Engleman                             40    14 M 40-49 2:12:23.05 2:12:28.05   00:05.00    8:10/M  
   43    Vic Engleman                              40    15 M 40-49 2:12:23.10 2:12:28.25   00:05.15    8:10/M  
   44    Jill Hargis            Annapolis  MD      46     2 F 40-49 2:12:29.60 2:12:42.65   00:13.05    8:11/M  
   45    Patrick Edwards        Annapolis  MD      39     7 M 30-39 2:12:37.70 2:12:37.70               8:11/M  
   46    Stephen Morris         Arnold  MD         40    16 M 40-49 2:12:42.55 2:12:42.55               8:11/M  
   47    Thomas Steele          Alexandria  VA     39     8 M 30-39 2:12:48.55 2:12:48.55               8:12/M  
   48    Patrick Dodson         Arnold  MD         29     7 M 20-29 2:13:11.85 2:13:11.85               8:13/M  
   49    Katrina Brye                              19     1 F  1-19 2:13:39.45 2:13:46.85   00:07.40    8:15/M  
   50    Manrico Mirabelli                         41    17 M 40-49 2:15:09.25 2:15:14.40   00:05.15    8:21/M  
   51    Richard Johnson                           49    18 M 40-49 2:15:10.05 2:15:10.05               8:21/M  
   52    Matt Heist             Annapolis  MD      26     8 M 20-29 2:15:12.30 2:15:19.00   00:06.70    8:21/M  
   53    Karl Roy               Edgewater  MD      35     9 M 30-39 2:16:10.90 2:16:10.90               8:24/M  
   54    Dave Walser            Lusby  MD          47    19 M 40-49 2:16:36.90 2:16:40.50   00:03.60    8:26/M  
   55    Deb Lovci-Engel        Park City  UT      44     3 F 40-49 2:16:40.30 2:16:50.45   00:10.15    8:26/M  
   56    Jose Romero            Glen Burnie  MD    40    20 M 40-49 2:16:46.10 2:16:46.10               8:27/M  
   57    Jane Meyer             Annapolis  MD      46     4 F 40-49 2:17:07.75 2:17:07.75               8:28/M  
   58    Chris Riley                               62     3 M 60-69 2:17:16.40 2:17:30.80   00:14.40    8:28/M  
   59    Larry Puglisi          Gambrills  MD      52     6 M 50-59 2:17:19.75 2:17:36.60   00:16.85    8:29/M  
   60    Lindsay Bochner                           19     2 F  1-19 2:17:26.05 2:17:33.05   00:07.00    8:29/M  
   61    Richard Morse                             29     9 M 20-29 2:17:34.50 2:18:04.10   00:29.60    8:30/M  
   62    David Phipps           Severna Park  MD   42    21 M 40-49 2:17:40.90 2:17:40.90               8:30/M  
   63    Von Jennings                              58     7 M 50-59 2:17:42.75 2:17:46.55   00:03.80    8:30/M  
   64    Eric Karandy                              48    22 M 40-49 2:18:30.25 2:18:30.25               8:33/M  
   65    Christopher Lee        Grasonville  MD    62     4 M 60-69 2:19:30.15 2:19:39.15   00:09.00    8:37/M  
   66    Mary Lang                                 52     1 F 50-59 2:19:31.70 2:19:51.50   00:19.80    8:37/M  
   67    Adam Dodson                               20    10 M 20-29 2:19:56.10 2:19:56.10               8:38/M  
   68    Debbie Wienecke                           49     5 F 40-49 2:20:13.05 2:20:23.05   00:10.00    8:39/M  
   69    Michael Anderson                          56     8 M 50-59 2:20:15.50 2:20:30.30   00:14.80    8:39/M  
   70    Duncan Thomas                             36    10 M 30-39 2:20:21.25 2:21:01.70   00:40.45    8:40/M  
   71    Cynthia Brunner        Annapolis  MD      36     1 F 30-39 2:20:43.05 2:20:58.00   00:14.95    8:41/M  
   72    James Moreland                            54     9 M 50-59 2:22:10.40 2:22:10.40               8:47/M  
   73    Elisa Velarde          Annapolis  MD      39     2 F 30-39 2:22:12.95 2:22:53.65   00:40.70    8:47/M  
   74    Kelley Patrick                            27     1 F 20-29 2:22:20.75 2:23:26.40   01:05.65    8:47/M  
   75    Neal Latta                                34    11 M 30-39 2:22:27.90 2:22:27.90               8:48/M  
   76    Meusser Honour                            28     2 F 20-29 2:22:39.70 2:22:39.70               8:48/M  
   77    Gabriel Crong          Annapolis  MD      30    12 M 30-39 2:24:23.90 2:24:23.90               8:55/M  
   78    Charlie Markham                           50    10 M 50-59 2:24:26.75 2:24:26.75               8:55/M  
   79    Ashleigh Parker                           22     3 F 20-29 2:24:56.00 2:25:03.60   00:07.60    8:57/M  
   80    Rachel Barton                             20     4 F 20-29 2:25:10.10 2:25:10.10               8:58/M  
   81    Anne Johnson                              21     5 F 20-29 2:25:37.95 2:25:50.70   00:12.75    8:59/M  
   82    Richard Trunnell       Bel Air  MD        44    23 M 40-49 2:25:40.65 2:25:58.40   00:17.75    9:00/M  
   83    Steve Blazejewski      Crofton  MD        31    13 M 30-39 2:26:17.35 2:26:20.90   00:03.55    9:02/M  
   84    James Leclare          Severna Park  MD   44    24 M 40-49 2:26:49.45 2:27:24.70   00:35.25    9:04/M  
   85    Kathenlew Shurman                         28     6 F 20-29 2:27:20.75 2:27:42.25   00:21.50    9:06/M  
   86    Katy Voigt                                20     7 F 20-29 2:27:31.60 2:27:36.65   00:05.05    9:06/M  
   87    Jack Voigt             Alexandria  VA     55    11 M 50-59 2:27:36.30 2:27:36.30               9:07/M  
   88    Stephanie Pasternak-Bow                   36     3 F 30-39 2:28:02.00 2:28:41.95   00:39.95    9:08/M  
   89    Chuck Potter           Cambridge  MD      35    14 M 30-39 2:28:04.80 2:28:42.75   00:37.95    9:08/M  
   90    Ryan Gardiner                             35    15 M 30-39 2:30:04.15 2:30:04.15               9:16/M  
   91    Dianne Koerder         Lusby  MD          40     6 F 40-49 2:30:15.40 2:30:57.60   00:42.20    9:16/M  
   92    Joseph Berry           Annapolis  MD      38    16 M 30-39 2:30:19.90 2:30:51.25   00:31.35    9:17/M  
   93    Carly Towers                              19     3 F  1-19 2:30:33.15 2:30:39.40   00:06.25    9:18/M  
   94    Christina Hicks        Annapolis  MD      34     4 F 30-39 2:30:37.20 2:30:57.90   00:20.70    9:18/M  
   95    David Traher           Severna Park  MD   20    11 M 20-29 2:31:25.00 2:31:33.05   00:08.05    9:21/M  
   96    Derek Van Buren        Baltimore  MD      29    12 M 20-29 2:31:44.00 2:31:44.75   00:00.75    9:22/M  
   97    Christine Meck                            33     5 F 30-39 2:32:26.30 2:33:06.40   00:40.10    9:25/M  
   98    Peter Boice            Rockville  MD      59    12 M 50-59 2:32:52.15 2:33:22.75   00:30.60    9:26/M  
   99    Meg Maier                                 45     7 F 40-49 2:33:37.40 2:33:55.85   00:18.45    9:29/M  
  100    Laura Falsone                             43     8 F 40-49 2:35:01.75 2:35:20.95   00:19.20    9:34/M  
 
                                                                        Chip        Gun   
 Place   Name                    City             Age    Age Group      Time       Time        Diff      Pace  
  101    Lara Mish              Annapolis  MD      33     6 F 30-39 2:35:14.50 2:35:36.25   00:21.75    9:35/M  
  102    Melissa Currence       Pasadena  MD       51     2 F 50-59 2:35:30.10 2:36:58.40   01:28.30    9:36/M  
  103    Francesca Smith        Laurel  MD         52     3 F 50-59 2:35:33.25 2:35:33.25               9:36/M  
  104    Jeremy Anton                              25    13 M 20-29 2:35:39.50 2:35:46.15   00:06.65    9:36/M  
  105    Karen Stolka                              54     4 F 50-59 2:35:47.15 2:36:13.85   00:26.70    9:37/M  
  106    Kristen Heist          Annapolis  MD      26     8 F 20-29 2:37:22.75 2:37:34.00   00:11.25    9:43/M  
  107    Philip Caroom                             53    13 M 50-59 2:38:10.50 2:38:23.05   00:12.55    9:46/M  
  108    Eric Fromm                                60     5 M 60-69 2:38:12.15 2:38:23.60   00:11.45    9:46/M  
  109    Kenneth Lyons                             66     6 M 60-69 2:38:35.15 2:38:47.20   00:12.05    9:47/M  
  110    Tony Hedlesky          Waldorf  MD        57    14 M 50-59 2:40:00.55 2:40:29.20   00:28.65    9:53/M  
  111    Thomas Bradford        Severna Park  MD   63     7 M 60-69 2:40:04.90 2:41:12.15   01:07.25    9:53/M  
  112    Robert Warrilow        Pasadena  MD       47    25 M 40-49 2:40:07.50 2:40:14.95   00:07.45    9:53/M  
  113    Marvin Solberg         Edgewater  MD      46    26 M 40-49 2:40:57.40 2:41:30.05   00:32.65    9:56/M  
  114    Marie Holt                                32     7 F 30-39 2:41:02.05 2:41:17.45   00:15.40    9:56/M  
  115    Ginger Andrews         Severna Park  MD   42     9 F 40-49 2:41:04.25 2:42:32.20   01:27.95    9:57/M  
  116    Don Singer                                71     1 M 70-79 2:41:09.20 2:41:21.55   00:12.35    9:57/M  
  117    Alicia Bevington       Reston  VA         30     8 F 30-39 2:41:19.35 2:41:47.40   00:28.05    9:57/M  
  118    Kelly Dooley           Rockville  MD      29     9 F 20-29 2:41:19.60 2:41:47.25   00:27.65    9:57/M  
  119    Reggie* Haseltine      Crofton  MD        56    15 M 50-59 2:41:29.45 2:41:29.45               9:58/M  
  120    Richard Aulbach        Arnold  MD         56    16 M 50-59 2:41:45.20 2:42:11.70   00:26.50    9:59/M  
  121    Michael Robinson       Crofton  MD        35    17 M 30-39 2:41:47.15 2:42:30.15   00:43.00    9:59/M  
  122    Patrick Donahue        Gambrills  MD      54    17 M 50-59 2:43:08.25 2:43:08.25              10:04/M  
  123    Carolyn Purcell        Prince Frederick  M27    10 F 20-29 2:43:15.50 2:43:15.50              10:05/M  
  124    Meghan Sheperd         Odenton  MD        26    11 F 20-29 2:44:30.45 2:44:48.55   00:18.10   10:09/M  
  125    William Myers          Gambrills  MD      57    18 M 50-59 2:45:11.90 2:45:47.45   00:35.55   10:12/M  
  126    Charles Muskin         Annapolis  MD      57    19 M 50-59 2:45:12.60 2:45:47.55   00:34.95   10:12/M  
  127    Pamela Anderson        Annapolis  MD      47    10 F 40-49 2:45:33.65 2:45:43.40   00:09.75   10:13/M  
  128    Marcy Rhue             Annapolis  MD      30     9 F 30-39 2:46:42.90 2:47:21.95   00:39.05   10:17/M  
  129    Matthew Treuth         Severna Park  MD   47    27 M 40-49 2:46:44.65 2:46:58.35   00:13.70   10:18/M  
  130    Laura Treuth           Severna Park  MD   48    11 F 40-49 2:46:57.25 2:46:57.25              10:18/M  
  131    Walter Chitwood        Annapolis  MD      58    20 M 50-59 2:48:37.50 2:49:18.55   00:41.05   10:25/M  
  132    Gene Simaitis          Bowie  MD          68     8 M 60-69 2:48:45.25 2:49:18.40   00:33.15   10:25/M  
  133    Allen Veasey           Crofton  MD        66     9 M 60-69 2:48:52.15 2:49:02.70   00:10.55   10:25/M  
  134    Rita Grindle           Annapolis  MD      42    12 F 40-49 2:49:42.50 2:49:42.50              10:29/M  
  135    Colleen Klemens        West River  MD     33    10 F 30-39 2:49:52.40 2:50:18.05   00:25.65   10:29/M  
  136    Claire Steele          Alexandria  VA     38    11 F 30-39 2:50:32.05 2:50:32.05              10:32/M  
  137    Molly Sherwood         Annapolis  MD      64     1 F 60-69 2:51:49.55 2:52:28.50   00:38.95   10:36/M  
  138    Valene Jesser                             50     5 F 50-59 2:54:30.35 2:54:58.25   00:27.90   10:46/M  
  139    Jim Etchison           Crofton  MD        53    21 M 50-59 2:54:37.25 2:54:38.25   00:01.00   10:47/M  
  140    Angela Walton                             29    12 F 20-29 2:54:39.95 2:54:59.60   00:19.65   10:47/M  
  141    Judy Keefer                               40    13 F 40-49 2:54:59.70 2:54:59.70              10:48/M  
  142    Barbara Hamilton       Severna Park  MD   38    12 F 30-39 2:55:25.10 2:56:02.35   00:37.25   10:50/M  
  143    Joseph Jacobson                           59    22 M 50-59 2:56:49.10 2:57:31.15   00:42.05   10:55/M  
  144    Roger Burkhart                            68    10 M 60-69 2:57:18.85 2:57:47.75   00:28.90   10:57/M  
  145    Susan Zevin            Annapolis  MD      57     6 F 50-59 2:58:43.60 2:58:43.60              11:02/M  
  146    William Gumula         Annapolis  MD      59    23 M 50-59 2:59:13.75 2:59:50.75   00:37.00   11:04/M  
  147    Jennifer Tisch         Bowie  MD          33    13 F 30-39 2:59:36.40 3:00:15.10   00:38.70   11:05/M  
  148    Jayne Cooper                              41    14 F 40-49 2:59:37.65 2:59:37.65              11:05/M  
  149    Terry Waldbeesser      Alexandria  VA     60    11 M 60-69 3:00:20.90 3:00:46.25   00:25.35   11:08/M  
  150    William Rogers                            67    12 M 60-69 3:00:59.55 3:00:59.55              11:10/M  
  151    Richard Schoen                            52    24 M 50-59 3:02:27.25 3:03:09.05   00:41.80   11:16/M  
  152    John Keefer                               39    18 M 30-39 3:06:06.70 3:06:29.15   00:22.45   11:29/M  
  153    Donna Cogle                               52     7 F 50-59 3:07:47.95 3:07:47.95              11:35/M  
  154    Lauren Colvin          Annapolis  MD      31    14 F 30-39 3:09:31.80 3:09:54.15   00:22.35   11:42/M  
  155    Kenton Pattie          Annandale  VA      66    13 M 60-69 3:10:09.00 3:10:18.65   00:09.65   11:44/M  
  156    Brad Chapman           Crofton  MD        75     2 M 70-79 3:19:26.75 3:20:53.70   01:26.95   12:19/M  
  157    Lynne Traher           Severna Park  MD   53     8 F 50-59 3:19:54.30 3:20:13.25   00:18.95   12:20/M  
  158    Carl Mitlehner         Ashburn  VA        40    28 M 40-49 3:22:10.65 3:22:54.65   00:44.00   12:29/M  
  159    Cara Hahn              Baltimore  MD      28    13 F 20-29 3:23:21.35 3:23:55.50   00:34.15   12:33/M  
  160    Alan Wycherley         Annapolis  MD      64    14 M 60-69 3:23:44.80 3:23:52.45   00:07.65   12:35/M  
  161    Kathleen Hanson        Annapolis  MD      52     9 F 50-59 3:25:16.85 3:25:25.35   00:08.50   12:40/M  
  162    Diane Kirk             Odenton  MD        38    15 F 30-39 3:29:45.70 3:30:23.45   00:37.75   12:57/M  
  163    Holly Walter                              27    14 F 20-29 3:32:39.45 3:33:13.25   00:33.80   13:08/M  
  164    Irene Myers-Thompson   Pasadena  MD       39    16 F 30-39 3:36:53.50 3:37:09.90   00:16.40   13:23/M  
  165    Marie Robinson         Crofton  MD        30    17 F 30-39 3:37:02.70 3:37:02.70              13:24/M  
  166    Bill Woods             Arnold  MD         55    25 M 50-59 3:40:10.55 3:40:46.90   00:36.35   13:35/M