Run after the Women 5k - MEN'S RESULTS
Name Age Time AWARDS
1 Scott Koehler 22 16:18.03 July 8, 2006
2 Steven Jacobs 24 16:46.93 Name Time
3 Justin Marvel 22 16:55.55 First Place Scott Koehler 16:18
4 Jon Line 32 17:10.55
5 Eric Bates 20 17:46.63 Second Place Steven Jacobs 16:46
6 Nathan Nudelman 31 17:54.14
7 Alan Cook 35 17:59.88 Master John Gygay 18:53
8 Michael O'Hara 32 18:47.29
9 John Gygay 42 18:53.89 First Place-  (#14) Second Place- (#13)
10 James Anderson 46 18:58.38
11 Paul Serra 50 19:07.59 14 and under John Purtillo 29:35 14 and under Kurtis Prenki 29:36
12 Greg Behrmann 40 19:20.19 15-19 Brenton Edwards 29:34 15-19  
13 Thor Young 36 19:40.11 20-24 Justin Marvel 16:55 20-24 Eric Bates 17:46
14 Greg Zehe 36 19:43.79 25-29 Brad Bower 23:00 25-29 Todd Young 24:15
15 Mike Higgins 51 19:45.93 30-34 Jon Line 17:10 30-34 Nathan Nudelman 17:54
16 Dave Crawford 56 19:53.33 35-39 Alan Cook 17:59 35-39 Thor Young 19:40
17 Ken Godlewski 43 19:55.75 40-44 Greg Behrmann 19:20 40-44 Ken Gotlewski 19:55
18 Jeff Carlson 39 20:02.21 45-49 James Anderson 18:58 45-49 Partrick Willard 20:53
19 Caleb Howe 21 20:15.36 50-54 Paul Serra 19:07 50-54 Mike Higgins 19:45
20 Patrick Willard 47 20:53.54 55-59 Dave Crawford 19:53 55-59 Jon Palks 22:48
21 Christian Zazzali 39 21:13.80 60-64 Joe Clorety 22:00 60-64 Jim Bitgood 24:02
22 John Van Arsdall 30 21:16.43 65-69 Gus Jacobs 25:47 65-69 Tom Goodridge 31:22
23 Dave Schwalbe 30 21:37.79 Over 70 Don Singer 27:34 Over 70 Brad Chapman 32:38
24 Wilfred Brown 53 21:47.39
25 Joe Clorety 63 22:00.90
26 Tim Barrett 32 22:05.84
27 Larry Puglisi 52 22:09.43
28 Casey Moton 36 22:20.86
29 Mike Burke 47 22:32.28
30 BANDIT 22:39.32
31 Jon Palks 57 22:48.31
32 Brad Bower 26 23:00.13
33 Adam Sullinger 36 23:40.94
34 Mark Schultz 56 23:49.08
35 Jim Hughes 30 23:50.30
36 Kirk Gordon 50 23:55.56
37 Jim Bitgood 60 24:02.97
38 Trevor Taylor 40 24:10.25
39 Todd Young 29 24:15.84
40 Walter Chitwood 57 24:16.10
41 Frank Holiday 44 24:18.44
42 Jereme Gilbert 22 24:31.65
43 Jon Sherbun 52 24:35.63
44 Tim Stanley 30 24:42.80
45 Peter Boice 59 24:49.02
46 Anthony Darden 46 25:19.19
47 Robert Edwards 59 25:36.88
48 Steve Wambaugh 51 25:40.93
49 Michael Robinson 35 25:41.33
50 Gus Jacobs 69 25:47.19
51 Phil Caroom 53 26:03.60
52 David Jones 32 26:27.30
53 Reggie Haseltine 56 26:55.81
54 Jon Chapman 32 26:58.53
55 Tim Wheatley 47 27:06.61
56 Don Singer 70 27:34.45
57 Garrett Cutter 33 27:36.44
58 Alan Cook 48 27:44.83
59 Paul Manders 46 28:48.09
60 Dan Downer 57 28:52.27
61 Brenton Edwards 15 29:34.84
62 John Purtilo 13 29:35.97
63 Kurtis Prendki 11 29:36.95
64 Tom Prendki 49 29:37.53
65 Jerry Judd 49 30:46.46
66 Paul Thorn 53 30:53.90
67 Tom Goodridge 66 31:22.00
68 Christopher Morris 11 31:39.84
69 Stephen Morris 40 31:43.01
70 Brad Chapman 74 32:38.28
71 Timothy Marcolini  32 32:38.60
72 Ed Ryznar 64 35:52.48
73 Marc Thibodeau 42 37:07.04
74 Bill Fortin 44 37:30.74
75 Ronald Hackley 68 37:47.04
76 Philip Zenchoff 78 37:51.46
77 Robert Smith 56 38:09.66